logo

Faculty/Staff

Faculty

Tracy Arner

Assistant Director; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Suzette Arnold

Public Service Assistant; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Danny Bivins

Senior Public Service Associate; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Lori Brill

Public Service Assistant; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Marci Campbell

Public Service Associate; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Ben Carswell

Public Service Assistant; Strategic Operations And Planning Assistance

Wes Clarke

Senior Public Service Associate; State Services and Decision Support

Russell W. Cook

Public Service Assistant; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Jeremy Daniel

Assistant to the Director For Strategic Initiatives; Director's Office

Karen DeMeester

Public Service Associate; Survey Research and Evaluation Support

Asher Dozier

E-mobility Engagement Lead; Director's Office

Leigh Askew Elkins

Senior Public Service Associate; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Rob Gordon

Director; Director's Office

Julia B. Haas

Public Service Assistant: Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Taylor Hafley

Applied Demographer; State Services and Decision Support

Carrie T. Hamilton

Public Service Assistant; Governmental Training, Education, And Development

Beth Horacek

Public Service Associate; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Michael Hourihan

Public Service Assistant; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

April Howard

Public Service Assistant; Governmental Training, Education, And Development

John Hulsey

Public Service Associate; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Rebecca M. Hunt

Public Service Faculty; State Services and Decision Support

Sid Johnson

Public Service Assistant; State Services and Decision Support

Shana Jones

Associate Director; Infrastructure and Community Resilience

David Key

Public Service Assistant; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Dave Lakly

Public Service Associate; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Dan Lasseter

Public Service Associate; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Mark Lupo

Senior Public Service Associate; Information Technology Outreach Services

Holly Lynde

Public Service Faculty; State Services and Decision Support

M. Chrissy Marlowe

Public Service Associate; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Clay Mason

Public Service Associate; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Walt McBride

Leadership Development Unit Manager; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Kaitlin McShea Messich

Public Service Associate; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Anna Wrigley Miller

Public Service Faculty; State Services and Decision Support

Kristen Miller

Public Service Assistant; Survey Research and Evaluation Support

Melinda Moore

Public Service Assistant; Survey Research and Evaluation Support

Jennifer Nelson

Public Service Assistant; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

J. Scott Pippin

Public Service Associate; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Mark Risse

Adjunct Senior Public Service Associate; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Eric M. Robinson

Public Service Associate; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Jamil Sewell

Public Service Assistant; Survey Research and Evaluation Support

Mara O. Shaw

Associate Director; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Tommie Shepherd

Public Service Associate; State Services And Decision Support

Brian Simmons

Public Service Assistant; Survey Research and Evaluation Support

Ileeia Smith

Public Service Assistant; State Services and Decision Support

David Tanner

Associate Director; Government Services and Research

Sam Trager

Public Service Assistant; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Hardin Watkins

Public Service Assistant; Governmental Training, Education, And Development

Malik R. Watkins

Public Service Associate; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Greg Wilson

Associate Director; Workforce and Economic Development

Theresa Wright

Associate Director; Survey Research and Evaluation Support

Daniel Wyatt

Military Community Liaison; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Staff

Alex Adair

Scientific Computing Professional Assistant; Information Technology Services

Courtney Alford-Pomeroy

Communications Director; Office of Communications

Michelle Bailey

Research Professional III; Survey Research and Evaluation Support

Stephanie Bales

Administrative Manager; Office of Finance and Administration

Joe Barbaree

Research Professional III; State Services and Decision Support

Margaret Blanchard

Public Relations Coordinator; Office of Communications

Natalie Bock

Research Professional; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Elizabeth Bocz

Research Professional; Survey Research and Evaluation Support

Arlana Bowens

Program Coordinator; State Services and Decision Support

Megan Bramlett

Research Professional; Survey Research and Evaluation Support

Lawton Brantley

IT Senior Manager; Information Technology Outreach Services

Kelsey Broich

Creative Design Specialist; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Jake Brower

Creative Design Specialist; Office of Communications

James Byars

Scientific Computing Professional Specialist; State Services and Decision Support

Chris Byrd

Business Manager; Office Of Finance & Administration

Tyler Cagle

Research Professional; Survey Research And Evaluation Support

Madelyn Cantu

Research Professional; State Services And Decision Support

Frances Cassavaugh

Program Coordinator; Government Training, Education, And Development

Melissa Charles

Digital Strategist; Office of Communications

Jeff Chen

IT Professional Associate; Office of Finance & Administration

Joseph Childs

Scientific Computing Professional Assistant; Information Technology Outreach Services

Yury Choe

Application Programmer Assistant; Information Technology Outreach Services

Kirsten Cochran

Grants Development Specialist; Director's Office

Timothy Collings

Application Programmer Specialist; Survey Research and Evaluation Support

Christina Collins

Program Coordinator; Governmental Training, Education, And Development

Scott Crabtree

Operations Manager; Office of Finance & Administration

Meg Crowder

Human Resources Manager; Office of Finance and Administration

Kira Crowe

Research Professional III; State Services and Decision Support

Laura da Cunha

Administrative Assistant; Director's Office

Danielle Dankner

Program Coordinator; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Jeff Deroshia

Database Administrator Principal; Information Technology Outreach Services

Karen DeVivo

Research Professional; Survey Research and Evaluation Support

Kevin Dooley

Production Staff Manager; Information Technology Outreach Services

Anjali Dougherty

Associate Director; Office of Finance & Administration

Madison Drummond

Program Coordinator III; Director's Office

Rhiannon Eades

Public Relations Coordinator; Office of Communications

Steven Ekin

Administrative Manager; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Shantée El

Program Coordinator; Survey Research And Evaluation Support

Linda Emanor

Research Professional; Survey Research and Evaluation Support

Cindy England

Business Manager; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Sharon Fenneran

Program Coordinator; Governmental Training, Education, And Development

Brent Floyd

Computer Services Specialist; Information Technology Outreach Services

Emily Franklin

Fiscal Analyst; State Services and Decision Support

Mayra Garcia

Administrative Specialist; Information Technology Outreach Services

Geoffrey Garland

IT Senior Manager; Information Technology Outreach Services

Jaibu George

Application Programmer Assistant; Information Technology Outreach Services

Bennett Hardee

Research Professional III; State Services and Decision Support

Melanie Hardman

Administrative Manager; State Services and Decision Support

Lazaryia Harper

Application Programmer Associate; Information Technology Outreach Services

Tracy Harper

Human Resources Coordinator; Office of Finance & Administration

Alexandra Hill

Fiscal and Economic Analyst; State Services And Decision Support

Katie Hill

Research Professional; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

David Holcomb

Enterprise Spatial Data Infrastructure Manager; Information Technology Outreach Services

Jay Holl

Facilities Coordinator; Office of Finance & Administration

Kelly Howard

Creative Design Specialist; Office of Communications

Sara Ingram

Multimedia Specialist; Office of Communications

J.J. Jackson

Production Staff Manager; Information Technology Outreach Services

Jasmine Jackson

Program Coordinator; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Gretchen King

Research Professional; Survey Research and Evaluation Support

Scott King

Scientific Computing Professional Specialist; State Services and Decision Support

Stan Lanier

IT Senior Manager; Information Technology Outreach Services

Anna Lawrence

Program Coordinator; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Mallory Lawrence

Communications Specialist; Office of Communications

Veronica Lopez-Delgado

Research Professional; Survey Research and Evaluation Support

Jean Lord

Event Manager; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Scott Luis

Research Professional; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Eleonora Machado

Creative Design Specialist; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Amber Mallory

Business Manager II; Office of Finance and Administration

Breanna Matheson

Program Coordinator; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Jeff McCord

Educational Program Specialist; Directors Office

Eric McRae

Associate Director; Information Technology Outreach Services

Thad McWhorter

Administrative Manager; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Sunaina Medappa

Business Affairs Manager; Office of Finance & Administration

J. Michael Moryc

Program Coordinator; Governmental Training, Education, And Development

Linet Namuli

Research Professional; State Services and Decision Support

Jimmy Nolan

Local Government Project Manager; Information Technology Outreach Services

Melanie Pearson

Fiscal Affairs Manager; Office of Finance and Administration

Tessa Pendergraft

Program Coordinator; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Rebecca Perdomo

Research Professional; Survey Research and Evaluation Support

Sherri Phillips

Program Coordinator III; Governmental Training, Education, And Development

Lauren Poe

Program Coordinator; State Services and Decision Support

Karen Pou

Business Manager; Governmental Training, Education, And Development

Tia Prather

Administrative Manager I; Survey Research and Evaluation Support

Missy Pruitt

Business Manager; Information Technology Outreach Services

Hadley Rawlins

Research Professional; State Services and Decision Support

Zac Ray

IT Professional Specialist; Office of Finance & Administration

Darrell Robinson

Research Professional; Survey Research and Evaluation Support

Ethan Rogers

Business Manager; Office of Finance and Administration

Patrick Russell

Application Analyst Specialist; Information Technology Outreach Services

Anita Russo

Application Analyst Principal; Information Technology Outreach Services

Emily Schattler

Program Coordinator III; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Hank Seward

Business Manager; Office of Finance & Administration

Fred Sewell

IT Professional Associate; Information Technology Outreach Services

Jeanette Shannon

Program Coordinator; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Lena Smith

Executive Assistant to the Director; Director's Office

Tiffany Smith

Program Coordinator; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Saralyn Stafford

Assistant Director, Rural Development; Governmental Training, Education, And Development

T. Clark Stancil

Creative Design Specialist; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Ralph Stephens

Chapel Assistant; Office of Finance & Administration

Debbie Suits

Senior Accountant; Governmental Training, Education, And Development

Malisia Taylor

Research Professional; State Services and Decision Support

Cindy Thompson

Administrative Manager; Governmental Training, Education, and Development

Erik Thompson

Research Professional; Survey Research and Evaluation Support

John Tong

Database Administrator Principal; Survey Research and Evaluation Support

Martina Tryman

Research Professional III; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Christopher Weaver

Scientific Computing Professional Associate; Information Technology Outreach Services

Angela Wheeler

Computer Services Specialist; Information Technology Outreach Services

Grace Williamson

Project Coordinator; Office of Communications

Marc Witowski

Research Professional; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Kylie Zarecki

Research Professional; Survey Research & Evaluation Support

Hong Zeng

Program Coordinator; State Services and Decision Support